Pedropereira's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
3
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
4
I giorni dell'ira
1967 — a.k.a. Day of Anger, in 1 top list Check -
5
E Dio disse a Caino...
1970 — a.k.a. And God Said to Cain..., in 1 top list Check -
6
Condenados a vivir
1972 — a.k.a. Cut-Throats Nine, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
8
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
13
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
14
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
15
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check