Peggypotts's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
2
Mr. Nobody
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
3
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Chicago
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
5
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Guys and Dolls
1955, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011, in 9 top lists Check -
8
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
9
Jumanji
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Iron Man
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
12
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
15
The AristoCats
1970 — a.k.a. The Aristocats, in 1 top list Check -
16
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
17
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
18
The Road to El Dorado
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
19
The Importance of Being Earnest
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Burlesque
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
21
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
23
His Girl Friday
1940, in 22 top lists Check