Per_Niel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La montaña sagrada
1973 — a.k.a. The Holy Mountain, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check -
3
... continuavano a chiamarlo Trinità
1971 — a.k.a. Trinity Is Still My Name, in 1 top list Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
6
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
8
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
9
The Innocents
1961, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
12
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Bride of Frankenstein
1935, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Elling
2001, in 1 top list Check -
16
One Week
1920, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
19
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
20
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
21
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
22
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
23
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
25
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 117