Peterparker100's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
2
RoboCop
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
3
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
5
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
6
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
9
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
10
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
12
Silver Linings Playbook
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Looper
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Argo
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Dredd
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
17
The Cabin in the Woods
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
18
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
19
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
20
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
21
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
22
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
23
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
24
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
25
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 133