Pewoon's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
3
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
4
Coco
2017, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Breaking Bad
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Dunkirk
2017, in 8 top lists Check -
7
A tanú
1969 — a.k.a. The Witness, in 2 top lists Check -
8
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Hrútar
2015 — a.k.a. Rams, in 0 top lists Check -
11
So weit die Füße tragen
2001 — a.k.a. As Far As My Feet Will Carry Me, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Richard Jewell
2019, in 0 top lists -
13
Joker
2019, in 13 top lists -
14
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
15
First Man
2018, in 0 top lists -
16
Koe no katachi
2016 — a.k.a. A Silent Voice: The Movie, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Soul
2020, in 8 top lists -
18
The Father
2020, in 6 top lists -
19
Chernobyl
2019, in 2 top lists