Pgm's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
14
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
22
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
27
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
40
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
42
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
46
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
49
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
52
Sonachine
1993 — a.k.a. Sonatine, in 10 top lists Check -
60
Mou gaan dou II
2003 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs II, in 3 top lists Check -
64
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
69
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
77
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
85
Hana-bi
1997 — a.k.a. Fireworks, in 11 top lists Check -
86
Zatôichi
2003 — a.k.a. The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi, in 6 top lists Check -
87
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check