Philconnors1992's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
2
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
10
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Romeo and Juliet
1968, in 5 top lists Check -
14
The Verdict
1982, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Sex, Lies, and Videotape
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Spring Breakers
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
19
White Heat
1949, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Safe
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Crash
1996, in 9 top lists Check -
23
National Lampoon's Animal House
1978, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
25
The Limey
1999, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 70