Phildeutsch's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
3
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
5
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
7
The Gold Rush
1925, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Harvey
1950, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Stalag 17
1953, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
17
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
19
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
20
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Glengarry Glen Ross
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
22
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
23
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
27
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
28
All Quiet on the Western Front
1930, in 19 top lists Check -
29
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
30
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
31
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
32
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
33
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
36
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 48