Philosophe_rouge's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
2
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
3
The Searchers
1956, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
6
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
8
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
9
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
11
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Jules et Jim
1962 — a.k.a. Jules and Jim, in 21 top lists Check -
14
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
15
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
16
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
17
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
18
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Nashville
1975, in 21 top lists Check -
20
To Be or Not to Be
1942, in 24 top lists Check -
21
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Notorious
1946, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Madame de...
1953 — a.k.a. The Earrings of Madame De..., in 13 top lists Check -
24
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
25
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 29