Pizza157's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
6
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
7
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
9
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
12
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Dekalog
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Killer of Sheep
1978, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Walkabout
1971, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
18
The Last Temptation of Christ
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
19
The Thin Blue Line
1988, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Crumb
1994, in 12 top lists Check -
22
My Dinner with Andre
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Stroszek
1977, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check