Plechoss's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
2
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
3
What's Eating Gilbert Grape
1993, in 1 top list Check -
4
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
5
The Wire
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Nineteen Eighty-Four
1984 — a.k.a. 1984, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
9
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Street Angel
1928, in 3 top lists Check -
12
The Mission
1986, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Inherent Vice
2014, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Lektionen in Finsternis
1992 — a.k.a. Lessons of Darkness, in 6 top lists Check -
15
A torinói ló
2011 — a.k.a. The Turin Horse, in 8 top lists Check -
16
The Big Short
2015, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Gummo
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Unbreakable
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Salinui chueok
2003 — a.k.a. Memories of Murder, in 17 top lists Check -
21
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
22
Phantom Thread
2017, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Call Me by Your Name
2017, in 11 top lists -
24
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 28