Pohpoh's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
5
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
10
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
21
Angel Face
1952, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
33
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
34
25th Hour
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
35
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
37
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
39
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
43
A Perfect World
1993, in 2 top lists Check -
51
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
52
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
61
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
64
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
66
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
78
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
80
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
83
Taken
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
85
Les vampires
1915, in 14 top lists Check -
86
Arvottomat
1982 — a.k.a. The Worthless, in 2 top lists Check -
96
Four Lions
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
105
Rosso
1985, in 0 top lists Check -
106
Laitakaupungin valot
2006 — a.k.a. Lights in the Dusk, in 1 top list Check -
117
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 21 top lists Check -
119
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 32