Pohpoh's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Kid
1921, in 17 top lists Check -
2
The Gold Rush
1925, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
5
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
9
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Underground
1995, in 9 top lists Check -
17
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
20
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Angel Face
1952, in 5 top lists Check -
22
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Ai no korîda
1976 — a.k.a. In the Realm of the Senses, in 16 top lists Check -
27
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
28
Rumble Fish
1983, in 8 top lists Check -
29
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
30
Enter the Void
2009, in 7 top lists Check -
33
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
34
25th Hour
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
35
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
36
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
37
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
40
Kauas pilvet karkaavat
1996 — a.k.a. Drifting Clouds, in 3 top lists Check -
41
Californication
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
43
A Perfect World
1993, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 96