Polyesterhippo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
5
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
6
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
9
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
10
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
11
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
15
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Take Shelter
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
17
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
18
Upstream Color
2013, in 3 top lists Check