Prahlad.eee's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
4
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
5
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
7
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
9
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
12
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
13
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
14
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
15
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
16
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
18
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
20
The Butterfly Effect
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
21
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
22
The Terminal
2004, in 1 top list Check -
23
Back to the Future Part III
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Silver Linings Playbook
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
25
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 42