Protonfish's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
5
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
9
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
10
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
12
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
14
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
16
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
19
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Duck Amuck
1953, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check