Puertorojo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
7
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
14
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
21
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
9
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
6
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
12
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
20
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
4
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
1
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
17
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
10
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
18
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
19
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
36
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
29
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
50
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 54