Puppetofmasters's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
3
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
4
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
12
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
13
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
17
The Blair Witch Project
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
20
Bringing Up Baby
1938, in 23 top lists Check -
21
The Circus
1928, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Grindhouse
2007, in 1 top list Check -
24
Team America: World Police
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Bijitâ Q
2001 — a.k.a. Visitor Q, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 71