PurpleMonster's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
2
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Hadashi no Gen
1983 — a.k.a. Barefoot Gen, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
12
What's Eating Gilbert Grape
1993, in 1 top list Check -
13
The Grapes of Wrath
1940, in 24 top lists Check -
14
National Treasure
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
15
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
18
Ying xiong
2002 — a.k.a. Hero, in 6 top lists Check -
19
One Potato, Two Potato
1964, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Sweet November
1968, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Father of the Bride
1950, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Apocalypto
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Batman Returns
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
24
TiMER
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Anonymous
2011, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26