Puurin's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
3
The Secret of Kells
2009, in 1 top list Check -
4
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
6
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
8
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
10
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
13
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
14
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
17
Gravity
2013, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
20
James and the Giant Peach
1996, in 1 top list Check -
21
The Land Before Time
1988, in 1 top list Check -
22
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
23
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
25
The Day After Tomorrow
2004, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 102