Quinientos_uno's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
8
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
15
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
16
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
20
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
22
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
23
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
25
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 53