Radical Maoist's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Sátántangó
1994 — a.k.a. Satantango, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
6
El topo
1970 — a.k.a. El Topo, in 8 top lists Check -
7
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
8
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
9
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters
1985, in 6 top lists Check -
11
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Planet of the Apes
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
16
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Santa Sangre
1989, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
22
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
23
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
25
Das Boot
1985, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 106