Reirei's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Wake in Fright
1971, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Sleeper
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
4
The Purple Rose of Cairo
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Tampopo
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Down by Law
1986, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer
1986, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Babettes gæstebud
1987 — a.k.a. Babette's Feast, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Hong gao liang
1988 — a.k.a. Red Sorghum, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Neco z Alenky
1988 — a.k.a. Alice, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
14
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Da hong denglong gaogao gua
1991 — a.k.a. Raise the Red Lantern, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Xi yan
1993 — a.k.a. The Wedding Banquet, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Ringu
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Todo sobre mi madre
1999 — a.k.a. All About My Mother, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
22
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
23
Bowling for Columbine
2002, in 11 top lists Check