Renemarc's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Time Is a Place
2017 -
2
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
4
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
5
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
11
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
13
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
15
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
17
Guardians of the Galaxy
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Gandhi
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
22
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
23
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 567