Rescotner's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
0
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
0
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
0
Mimi wo sumaseba
1995 — a.k.a. Whisper of the Heart, in 4 top lists Check -
1
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
4
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
5
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Jui kuen II
1994 — a.k.a. The Legend of Drunken Master, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
8
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
9
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
11
Top Secret!
1984, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Who Am I?
1989 Check -
13
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Taxi
1998, in 1 top list Check -
15
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Validation
2007, in 1 top list Check -
17
Hancock
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
20
I Am Legend
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Men in Black
1997, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Bad Boys II
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
23
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 92