Rghelbereu's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 28 top lists Check -
3
El espíritu de la colmena
1973 — a.k.a. The Spirit of the Beehive, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Journal d'un curé de campagne
1951 — a.k.a. Diary of a Country Priest, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Dekalog
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Memorias del subdesarrollo
1968 — a.k.a. Memories of Underdevelopment, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
10
The Gold Rush
1925, in 29 top lists Check -
11
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
12
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
13
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
14
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
17
La battaglia di Algeri
1966 — a.k.a. The Battle of Algiers, in 29 top lists Check -
18
L'année dernière à Marienbad
1961 — a.k.a. Last Year at Marienbad, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
21
Sherlock Jr.
1924, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Ordet
1955, in 21 top lists Check -
23
The Wind
1928, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Kagemusha
1980, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Akahige
1965 — a.k.a. Red Beard, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 58