Rigters's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
6
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 38 top lists Check -
9
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
10
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
11
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Ugetsu monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Ugetsu, in 25 top lists Check -
13
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
14
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
15
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
16
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
17
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
18
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
19
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
21
Locke
2013, in 1 top list Check -
22
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
23
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
24
On the Waterfront
1954, in 34 top lists Check -
25
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 80