Rippi's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
2
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
3
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
4
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
9
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
15
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
16
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
17
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
19
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check