Rjcman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
71
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
41
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
67
Grindhouse
2007, in 1 top list Check -
18
Inland Empire
2006, in 10 top lists Check -
62
La vie d'Adèle
2013 — a.k.a. Blue Is the Warmest Colour, in 13 top lists Check -
14
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
30
Yi yi
2000 — a.k.a. Yi Yi: A One and a Two..., in 19 top lists Check -
6
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
66
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
36
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
35
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
72
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
16
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
68
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
42
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
23
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
58
The Devil's Advocate
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
17
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
12
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
4
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 77