Rjcman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
16
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
22
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
26
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
30
Yi yi
2000 — a.k.a. Yi Yi: A One and a Two..., in 19 top lists Check -
31
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
33
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
37
The Philadelphia Story
1940, in 22 top lists Check -
38
His Girl Friday
1940, in 22 top lists Check -
43
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
44
Before Midnight
2013, in 6 top lists Check -
45
Notting Hill
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
47
Another Earth
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
50
Bringing Up Baby
1938, in 23 top lists Check -
52
The Navigator
1924, in 14 top lists Check -
54
The Awful Truth
1937, in 15 top lists Check -
62
La vie d'Adèle
2013 — a.k.a. Blue Is the Warmest Colour, in 13 top lists Check -
64
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
65
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check