Rmcarson's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
3
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
8
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
13
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
14
Dekalog
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Hoop Dreams
1994, in 15 top lists Check