Robbieardura's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
1931, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Rio Bravo
1959, in 19 top lists Check -
5
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Anatomy of a Murder
1959, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Cameraman: The Life and Work of Jack Cardiff
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
10
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
11
A Band Called Death
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
12
21 Jump Street
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Bob le flambeur
1956 — a.k.a. Bob le Flambeur, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
15
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
16
The Ox-Bow Incident
1943, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Nebraska
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Kakushi-toride no san-akunin
1958 — a.k.a. The Hidden Fortress, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Banlieue 13
2004 — a.k.a. District B13, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Sound City
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Du zhan
2012 — a.k.a. Drug War, in 2 top lists Check -
23
We Steal Secrets: The Story of WikiLeaks
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
24
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
25
The Guns of Navarone
1961, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 65