Roehoer's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
3
Janghwa, Hongryeon
2003 — a.k.a. A Tale of Two Sisters, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Jagten
2012 — a.k.a. The Hunt, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Sinister
2012, in 1 top list Check -
9
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Jurassic Park III
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
11
La piel que habito
2011 — a.k.a. The Skin I Live In, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Captain Phillips
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
2006 — a.k.a. Tenacious D in the Pick of Destiny, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Insidious
2010, in 1 top list Check -
15
White Noise
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Paranormal Activity
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Final Destination
2000, in 1 top list Check -
18
The Grudge
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Apollo 13
1995, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Music and Lyrics
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
21
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
22
School of Rock
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Scary Movie
2000, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
25
8 Mile
2002, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 49