Romec's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
2
De grønne slagtere
2003 — a.k.a. The Green Butchers, in 0 top lists Check -
3
Alphaville: Une étrange aventure de Lemmy Caution
1965 — a.k.a. Alphaville, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Style Wars
1983, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Humain, trop humain
1974 — a.k.a. A Human Condition, in 1 top list Check -
6
Goddo supiido yuu! Burakku emparaa
1976 — a.k.a. Godspeed You! Black Emperor, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Du levande
2007 — a.k.a. You, the Living, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Trolljegeren
2010 — a.k.a. Trollhunter, in 1 top list Check -
13
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Rotterdam 2040
2013 Check -
15
De smaak van water
1982 — a.k.a. The Hes Case, in 1 top list Check