Runalongmantalk's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
2
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
3
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
9
La grande illusion
1937 — a.k.a. The Grand Illusion, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
11
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
13
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Thank You for Smoking
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
15
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
17
The Fighter
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Napoléon vu par Abel Gance
1927 — a.k.a. Napoleon, in 24 top lists Check -
21
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
23
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Kinsey
2004, in 1 top list Check -
25
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 98