Rwj's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Contact
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Strictly Ballroom
1992, in 7 top lists Check -
5
The Abyss
1989, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
8
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
10
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Gentleman's Agreement
1947, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Mrs. Miniver
1942, in 9 top lists Check -
14
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Cloud Atlas
2012, in 1 top list Check -
16
Oz the Great and Powerful
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Brave
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Pleasantville
1998, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Adam and Dog
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Paperman
2012, in 1 top list Check -
21
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
22
The Cabin in the Woods
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
23
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Warrior
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Leverage
2008, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 69