Ryry's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
0
Wise Blood
1979, in 7 top lists Check -
0
Paris, Texas
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
0
Mystery Train
1989, in 2 top lists Check -
0
Il deserto rosso
1964 — a.k.a. Red Desert, in 12 top lists Check -
0
Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence
1983, in 6 top lists Check -
0
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
0
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
0
Me and You and Everyone We Know
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
1
Dersu Uzala
1975, in 11 top lists Check -
2
Hana-bi
1997 — a.k.a. Fireworks, in 11 top lists Check -
3
Orfeu Negro
1959 — a.k.a. Black Orpheus, in 8 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Shadow of the Vampire
2000, in 1 top list Check -
6
En kongelig affære
2012 — a.k.a. A Royal Affair, in 1 top list Check -
7
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
9
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Nema-ye Nazdik
1990 — a.k.a. Close-Up, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Il conformista
1970 — a.k.a. The Conformist, in 20 top lists Check -
12
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Le charme discret de la bourgeoisie
1972 — a.k.a. The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, in 21 top lists Check -
16
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 53