Sabih's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
8
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
11
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
13
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
14
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
15
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
16
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
18
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
19
A Hard Day's Night
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
21
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
22
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
24
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
25
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 174