Sacredserenity's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
2
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
5
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
12
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
20
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
18
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
24
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
21
The Others
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
25
The Man from Earth
2007, in 1 top list Check -
28
Incendies
2010, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
29
Short Term 12
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
23
The Reader
2008, in 1 top list Check -
17
Picnic at Hanging Rock
1975, in 15 top lists Check -
15
The Innocents
1961, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 42