Sahar Soliman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Intimní osvetlení
1965 — a.k.a. Intimate Lighting, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Masculin féminin
1966 — a.k.a. Masculine-Feminine, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Nattvardsgästerna
1963 — a.k.a. Winter Light, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Vivre sa vie: Film en douze tableaux
1962 — a.k.a. Vivre Sa Vie, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
9
Le silence de la mer
1949 — a.k.a. Le Silence de la Mer, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Yi yi
2000 — a.k.a. Yi Yi: A One and a Two..., in 19 top lists Check -
11
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Dekalog
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Cléo de 5 à 7
1962 — a.k.a. Cleo from 5 to 7, in 15 top lists Check -
14
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Unser täglich Brot
2005 — a.k.a. Our Daily Bread, in 2 top lists Check -
18
La pianiste
2001 — a.k.a. The Piano Teacher, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check