Salas1's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
0
My Summer of Love
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
0
This Is England
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
6
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
Dirty Dancing
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Un homme et une femme
1966 — a.k.a. A Man and a Woman, in 8 top lists Check -
9
When Harry Met Sally...
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
10
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
11
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
12
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
13
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
14
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
15
The African Queen
1951, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
17
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
18
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
19
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
20
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
21
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
22
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 126