Samfenn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
3
Escape from Alcatraz
1979, in 1 top list Check -
5
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
6
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
9
The Spy Who Loved Me
1977, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
1982, in 6 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Star Trek: Nemesis
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Live and Let Die
1973, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
2005, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
1999, in 5 top lists Check -
21
The Bourne Supremacy
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
22
The Bourne Identity
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
23
The Bourne Ultimatum
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Goldfinger
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
25
From Russia with Love
1963, in 4 top lists Check -
26
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
1984, in 11 top lists Check -
27
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
28
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
40
X2
2003 — a.k.a. X2: X-Men United, in 5 top lists Check