Samuel Silva's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
4
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
6
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Sherlock Holmes
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
9
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
10
The Illusionist
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
13
The Notebook
2004, in 1 top list Check -
14
The Blind Side
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
16
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Legends of the Fall
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
21
The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas
2008 — a.k.a. The Boy in the Striped Pajamas, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Lo imposible
2012 — a.k.a. The Impossible, in 1 top list Check -
24
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
25
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 55