Samuel531beard's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Animal Crackers
1930, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Big Trouble in Little China
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Blazing Saddles
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
9
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
10
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Das Boot
1985, in 1 top list Check -
12
Dead Ringers
1988, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
14
The Devils
1971, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Die große Ekstase des Bildschnitzers Steiner
1974 — a.k.a. The Great Ecstasy of Woodcarver Steiner, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
18
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
19
El topo
1970 — a.k.a. El Topo, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Escape from New York
1981, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Faust: Eine deutsche Volkssage
1926 — a.k.a. Faust, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Fitzcarraldo
1982, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Horse Feathers
1932, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Jour de fête
1949 — a.k.a. Jour de Fête, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 124