SamuelofSEK's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Suspiria
1977, in 17 top lists Check -
9
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Videodrome
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
12
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
15
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
19
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
20
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
21
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Vincent
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
24
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Out of the Past
1947, in 16 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 278