Samwise's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
6
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
8
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
12
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
13
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
14
A Nightmare on Elm Street
1984, in 8 top lists Check -
15
In the Mouth of Madness
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Batman
1989, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
19
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Dogma
1999, in 1 top list Check -
21
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Starship Troopers
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Event Horizon
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Død snø
2009 — a.k.a. Dead Snow, in 1 top list Check -
25
Bloodsport
1988, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 47