Sarbartartar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
8
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
9
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
10
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
12
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
14
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
19
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
22
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
23
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
25
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 72