Satmary's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
5
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
6
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
7
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
8
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
10
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
13
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
15
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Warrior
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
19
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
20
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
21
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Collateral
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26