ScripturesnProse's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
La montaña sagrada
1973 — a.k.a. The Holy Mountain, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Stop Making Sense
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
6
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
8
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
10
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
11
The Machinist
2004, in 1 top list Check -
12
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Frost/Nixon
2008, in 1 top list Check -
14
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
16
The Master
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Mind Game
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
20
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
21
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
22
I, Claudius
1976, in 2 top lists Check