Sean.rohead's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Joker
2019, in 13 top lists -
5
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
9
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Capharnaüm
2018 — a.k.a. Capernaum, in 7 top lists -
12
Body Heat
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
13
A Room with a View
1985, in 11 top lists Check -
14
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Sophie's Choice
1982, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
17
My Cousin Vinny
1992, in 0 top lists Check -
18
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
19
First Blood
1982, in 5 top lists Check -
20
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
21
In the Company of Men
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
23
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
24
The Best Years of Our Lives
1946, in 30 top lists Check -
25
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 264